Main

Web-post

Site map

  Winners of awards:

  • Nobel Prize – L. V. Kantorovich (1975)
  • Lenin Prize – D. V. Shirkov (1958); S. K. Godunov (1959); M. M. Lavrent’ev (1962); A. I. Mal’tsev (1964);
    L. V. Kantorovich (1965); Yu. I. Zhuravlev (1966)
  • State prize – S. L. Sobolev (1941, 1951, 1953, 1986); A. D. Alexandrov (1942); A. I. Mal’tsev (1946);
    L. V. Kantorovich (1949); A. A. Borovkov (1979); D. V. Shirkov (1984); S. V. Uspenskii (1986); M. M. Lavrent’ev; Yu. E. Anikonov; V. R. Kireitov; V. G. Romanov (1987)
  • Hero of Socialist Labor – S. L. Sobolev (1951)
  • Prize of the Council of Ministers of the USSR – V. L. Makarov; V. D. Marshak (1982)
  • Prize of the President of the Russian Federation in the field of education for the year 2000
    V. S. Belonosov; T. I. Zelenyak; A. A. Nikitin (foto); D. M. Smirnov (foto)
  • The Prize of the Government of the Russian Federation in the field of education for the year 2002 -
    A. A. Borovkov
  • State Prize of the Russian Federation of 2002 year in the field of science and technology – Yu. L. Ershov
  • The Prize of the Government of the Russian Federation of 2008 year in the field of education - A. A. Nikitin
  • The Prize of the Government of the Russian Federation of 2010 year in the field of education -
    Yu. L. Ershov; S. S. Goncharov; L. L. Maksimova; I. A. Malcev; E. A. Palyutin; S. V. Sudoplatov

  Awards and medals of the Russian Academy of Sciences:

  • Lomonosov Gold medal – S. L. Sobolev (1988)
  • Euler Gold medal – A. D. Alexandrov (1991)
  • Kantorovich Prize – V. A. Vasil'ev (2005)
  • Krylov Prize – S. K. Godunov (1972)
  • Lavrent’ev Prize – S. K. Godunov (1993); T. I. Zelenyak (2003); M. M. Lavrent’ev (jr) (2003)
  • Lobachevskii Prize – A. D. Alexandrov (1951); Yu. G. Reshetnyak (2000)
  • Mal’tsev Prize – S. S. Goncharov (1997); Yu. L. Ershov (1992); L. L. Maksimova (2009)
  • Markov Prize – A. A. Borovkov (2003)
  • Kolmogorov Prize - A. A. Borovkov (2015), A. A. Mogul'skii (2015)

  Awards and medals:

  • Fields Medal – E. I. Zelmanov (1994)
  • Medal "Computer Pioneer" of IEEE Computer Society – A. A. Lyapunov (1996)
  • The Prize of the Lavrent’ev Fund – S. K. Godunov (2005); Yu. L. Ershov (2007)
  • The Moore Prize of the American Mathematical Society – I. P. Shestakov (with U. Umirbaev) (2007)
  • Demidov Prize – Yu. L. Ershov (2013)

  Award and medals for young scientists:

  • Medal of Russian Academy of Sciences - M. A. Grechkoseeva (2005); E. P. Vdovin (2006); A. V. Zavarnitsin (2006)
  • Aleksandrov Prize – M. V. Korobkov (2005); Y. V. Bazaikin (2008); N. V. Abrosimov (2011); S. V. Selivanova (2012)
  • Kantorovich Prize – P. S. Rouzankin (2002); A. N. Glebov (2005); A. E. Trubacheva (2008); M. B. Karmanova (2011);
    A. Ed. Frid (2012)
  • Mal’tsev Prize – P. E. Alaev (1999); N. Yu. Makarenko (2002); V. G. Puzarenko (2005); M. V. Semenova (2008);
    P. S. Kolesnikov (2011); M. A. Grechkoseeva (2012)
  • Sobolev Prize – M. A. Sychev (1999); D. R. Ahmetov (2002); N. N. Romanovskii (2005); M. V. Korobkov (2008);
    A. I. Parfenov (2012)
  • Vekua Prize – A. E. Mironov (2008)
  • The Prize of the Lavrent’ev Fund – E. A. Biberdorf (2005); E. P. Vdovin (2007)
  • Ovsievich Prize – A. E. Trubacheva (2010) (diploma)

  Awards of Sobolev Institute of Mathematics

  Honors and awards private funds:

  • Foundation "Dynasty" - L. L. Maksimova (2014); M. V. Korobkov (2014); A. E. Mironov (2014, 2011);
    I. A. Mednykh (2011); I. V. Bazaikin (2010)
  • European scientific-industrial chamber - S. K. Godunov (2015) (diploma); S. S. Kutateladze (2015) (diploma)
 


  ©Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, 2009
     Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences

 
4 Acad. Koptyug avenue, 630090 Novosibirsk Russia
Tel.: (383) 333-28-92
Fax: (383) 333-25-98
E-mail: im@math.nsc.ru